Thu 24. 10. 2002 at 16
Estonia Concert Hall
NARE ARGAMANJAN
(piano, Armenia)

Clementi, Chopin, Liszt, Ravel, Babadžanjan, Strauss/Schulz-Evler


Thu 24. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
ARKADI VOLODOS
(piano , Russia)


Alexander Scriabin
"Enigme" op.52 no.2, "Guirlandes" op.73 no.1, Sonata nr.7 op.64
Sergey Rachmaninov
Melody op 3.nr.3, Preludes op.32 nr.3 /op.32 nr.10 /op.32 nr.5/ op.23 nr.10; "Moment musical" op.16 nr.2,  "Daisies" op.38 nr.3, Humoreque op.10 nr.5, "Polka Italienne" (arr. A.Volodos)
Franz Schubert  Sonata A-flat major D 557
Franz Liszt   Consolation E-major, Sonetto del Petrarca No. 3
Camille Saint-Saëns/Liszt/Horowitz "Danse macabre"

Fri 25. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
PETER DONOHOE
(piano, Great Britain)
Estonian National Symphony Orcehstra, conductor
Arvo Volmer

Maurice Ravel  Suite "Ma mère l'oye"
Modest Mussorgsky /Maurice Ravel  “Pictures at an exhibition”
Sergey Rachmaninov   Piano concerto no 3


Sat 26. 10. 2002 at 10
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

Master class by PETER DONAHUE


Sat 26. 10. 2002 at 16
Estonia Concert Hall
RALF TAAL 

(piano, Estonia)

Franz Schubert  Drei Klavierstücke D.946
Wanderer-Fantasie C duur, op. 15 (D. 760), Sonata A major D. 664, Op. posth. 120


Sat 26. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
ANTHONY DE MARE
(piano, USA)

“Playing with MySelf "
Floyd, Cowell, Monk, Cage, Lopez Gavilan, Jordanova, Rzewski, Woolf, Nancarrow, Sharman, Speech, Mobberley

Sun 27. 10. 2002 at 16
Estonia Concert Hall
PIANO ORCHESTRA
Nata-Ly Sakkos —Toivo Peäske
Kai Ratassepp —Mati Mikalai
Reet Kopvillem - Ruubel —Piret Habak, Piret Väinmaa —Lauri Väinmaa

Mendelssohn, Czerny, Rachmaninov, Milhaud, Dallapiccola
Urmas Sisask    

“Universumi hääled” - symphony for four pianos, 8 pianists, 16 hands (premiere)


Sun 27. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
ARBO VALDMA (piano, Estonia/ Germany)
REVAL ENSEMBLE
Conductor Sören-Nils Eichberg

Alexandr Scriabin  Sonata nr 5 op. 53
Leoš Janáček Sonata "1.X.1905",
Leoš Janáček Concertino JW VII/11
Sören-Nils Eichberg Concertino for piano and 10 instruments (premiere)


Sun 27. 10. 2002 at 10
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre


Lecture by ANTHONY DE MARE


Mon 28. 10. 2002 at 16
Estonia Concert Hall
AGE JUURIKAS 

(piano, Estonia)

Dmitry Shostakovitch   Prelude and Fugue D- minor, op. 87
Fryderyck Chopin   Polonaise-Fantasy A-flat major, op. 61, Barcarole op.60
Franz Schubert   Sonata A minor D 784
Sergey Prokofiev   Sonata no 6 A major, op. 82

Mon 28. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
PIOTR ANDERSZEWSKI
(piano, Poland)

Ludwig van Beethoven  Diabelli Variations op. 120
Johann Sebastian Bach  Partita no 1 B-flat major BWV 825
Three Preludes and Fugues from the cycle "Das Wohltemperierte Klavier" Book II


Tue 29. 10. 2002 at 16
Estonia Concert Hall
STEN LASSMANN
(piano, Estonia)

Johannes Brahms  Sonata nr 3 F minor op. 5
Ludwig van Beethoven   Sonata nr 32 C minor op. 111
Béla Bartók  Suite “Szabadban” Sz. 81, BB 89


Tue 29. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
CARLO GRANTE
(piano, Italy)

Franz Liszt  Polonaise nr 1 C minor "Reminiscences de Don Juan"
Roman Vlad  "Spiegelbilderon B.A.C.H "
Kaikhosru Shapurji Sorabji  Transcendental etude nr 1 "Mouvementè" (KSS66)
Carlo Grante  Nocturn (Homage à Sorabji)
Mila Balakirev  "Islamey"

Wed 30. 10. 2002 at 10
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

Master class by CARLO GRANTE


Wed 30. 10. 2002 at 19
Estonia Concert Hall
PER TENGSTRAND
(piano , Sweden)
Nordic Symphony Orchestra, conductor Susanna Mälkki (Finland)

John Persen  “Or Nor” (premiere)
Wilhelm Stenhammar   Concerto for piano adn orchestra no 2 D minor, op. 23
Jean  Sibelius Symphony no 5 E-flat major


Thu,  31. 10. 2002 at 10
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

Master class by PER TENGSTRAND